Lewis Hamilton, Mercedes, Circuit of the Americas, 2017

2017 United States Grand Prix race result

2017 United States Grand Prix

Posted on

| Written by

Pos#DriverCarLapsTime/gapDifferenceReason
144Lewis HamiltonMercedes561hr 33m 50.991s
25Sebastian VettelFerrari5610.14310.143
37Kimi RaikkonenFerrari5615.7795.636
433Max VerstappenRed Bull-TAG Heuer5616.7680.989
577Valtteri BottasMercedes5634.96718.199
631Esteban OconForce India-Mercedes5690.98056.013
755Carlos Sainz JnrRenault5692.9441.964
811Sergio PerezForce India-Mercedes551 lap1 lap
919Felipe MassaWilliams-Mercedes551 lap0.524
1026Daniil KvyatToro Rosso-Renault551 lap6.151
1118Lance StrollWilliams-Mercedes551 lap21.706
122Stoffel VandoorneMcLaren-Honda551 lap1.643
1339Brendon HartleyToro Rosso-Renault551 lap3.779
148Romain GrosjeanHaas-Ferrari551 lap6.436
159Marcus EricssonSauber-Ferrari551 lap6.776
1620Kevin MagnussenHaas-Ferrari551 lap15.898
Not classified
14Fernando AlonsoMcLaren-Honda2432 laps31 lapsPower unit
3Daniel RicciardoRed Bull-TAG Heuer1442 laps10 lapsPower unit
94Pascal WehrleinSauber-Ferrari551 laps9 lapsAccident
27Nico HulkenbergRenault353 laps2 lapsOil pressure

2017 United States Grand Prix

Browse all 2017 United States Grand Prix articles

Author information

Keith Collantine
Lifelong motor sport fan Keith set up RaceFans in 2005 - when it was originally called F1 Fanatic. Having previously worked as a motoring...

Got a potential story, tip or enquiry? Find out more about RaceFans and contact us here.