2011 Singapore Grand Prix pit stops and tyres used

2011 Singapore Grand Prix pit stops

2011 Singapore Grand pist stops
2011 Singapore Grand pist stops

2011 Singapore Grand Prix tyre strategies

Stint 1Stint 2Stint 3Stint 4Stint 5
Sebastian VettelSuper softSoftSoftSuper soft
Mark WebberSuper softSoftSoftSuper soft
Jenson ButtonSuper softSoftSoftSuper soft
Lewis HamiltonSuper softSuper softSoftSuper softSoft
Fernando AlonsoSuper softSoftSoftSuper soft
Felipe MassaSuper softSoftSoftSuper softSoft
Nico RosbergSuper softSuper softSuper softSoft
Michael SchumacherSuper softSuper softSuper soft
Adrian SutilSuper softSoftSoft
Paul di RestaSoftSuper softSoft
Sergio PerezSuper softSoftSoft
Rubens BarrichelloSuper softSoftSoft
Pastor MaldonadoSuper softSoftSuper softSoft
Sebastien BuemiSuper softSoftSoftSuper soft
Bruno SennaSuper softSoftSoftSuper softSuper soft
Jaime AlguersuariSoftSoftSuper soft
Kamui KobayashiSoftSoftSuper softSuper soft
Vitaly PetrovSoftSoftSuper softSuper soft
Heikki KovalainenSuper softSoftSoftSoft
Jarno TrulliSuper softSoftSoftSoft
Timo GlockSoft
Jerome d’AmbrosioSoftSuper softSoft
Daniel RicciardoSuper softSuper softSuper softSoft
Vitantonio LiuzziSoftSuper softSuper softSuper softSoft

2011 Singapore Grand Prix pit stop times

Total time spent in the pits at each pit stop, ranked with the fastest at the top:

DriverTeamPit stop timeGapOn lap
1Nico RosbergMercedes29.41722
2Michael SchumacherMercedes29.4730.05624
3Nico RosbergMercedes29.5490.1329
4Michael SchumacherMercedes29.6100.19310
5Paul di RestaForce India29.7640.34729
6Lewis HamiltonMcLaren29.8760.45948
7Jenson ButtonMcLaren29.9210.50430
8Fernando AlonsoFerrari29.9720.55549
9Sebastian VettelRed Bull30.0230.60614
10Lewis HamiltonMcLaren30.1420.72511
11Jenson ButtonMcLaren30.1690.75214
12Pastor MaldonadoWilliams30.1870.77025
13Nico RosbergMercedes30.2610.84429
14Felipe MassaFerrari30.2900.87311
15Jenson ButtonMcLaren30.3050.88848
16Fernando AlonsoFerrari30.3870.97025
17Mark WebberRed Bull30.4130.99647
18Rubens BarrichelloWilliams30.4561.03912
19Mark WebberRed Bull30.4621.04512
20Kamui KobayashiSauber30.4641.04716
21Pastor MaldonadoWilliams30.4771.06045
22Felipe MassaFerrari30.4781.06124
23Vitaly PetrovRenault30.4851.06847
24Rubens BarrichelloWilliams30.5441.12730
25Fernando AlonsoFerrari30.6211.20410
26Vitaly PetrovRenault30.6251.20829
27Paul di RestaForce India30.7041.28719
28Lewis HamiltonMcLaren30.7061.28929
29Adrian SutilForce India30.7181.30111
30Sebastian VettelRed Bull30.7961.37949
31Vitaly PetrovRenault30.8071.39016
32Sebastian VettelRed Bull30.8091.39230
33Sergio PerezSauber30.8101.39315
34Bruno SennaRenault30.8321.41528
35Kamui KobayashiSauber30.8691.45253
36Pastor MaldonadoWilliams30.8881.47111
37Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso30.9481.53117
38Felipe MassaFerrari30.9831.56641
39Bruno SennaRenault30.9871.57048
40Jarno TrulliLotus31.0481.63116
41Jarno TrulliLotus31.1681.75144
42Mark WebberRed Bull31.2041.78729
43Heikki KovalainenLotus31.2071.79047
44Sebastien BuemiToro Rosso31.3941.97731
45Jerome d’AmbrosioVirgin31.5922.17528
46Kamui KobayashiSauber31.6022.18529
47Heikki KovalainenLotus31.6212.20426
48Vitantonio LiuzziHRT31.6872.27045
49Jerome d’AmbrosioVirgin31.7632.34616
50Jaime AlguersuariToro Rosso31.8362.41935
51Vitantonio LiuzziHRT32.1222.70526
52Heikki KovalainenLotus32.2022.78511
53Felipe MassaFerrari32.3512.93412
54Sebastien BuemiToro Rosso32.7393.32249
55Sebastien BuemiToro Rosso32.8273.41011
56Daniel RicciardoHRT33.0583.64127
57Jarno TrulliLotus33.3173.90019
58Sergio PerezSauber33.3443.92729
59Adrian SutilForce India33.4184.00129
60Lewis HamiltonMcLaren33.4564.03913
61Vitantonio LiuzziHRT34.3294.91213
62Daniel RicciardoHRT34.7825.36515
63Bruno SennaRenault35.3985.98110
64Bruno SennaRenault36.8567.43911
65Vitantonio LiuzziHRT42.92013.50346
66Daniel RicciardoHRT44.17014.7531

One comment on “2011 Singapore Grand Prix pit stops and tyres used”

  1. As it happens, it seems that last set of Supersofts was the same as the earlier set of supersofts they took of Hamiltons car when he pitted for the new nose!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

All comments are moderated. See the Comment Policy and FAQ for more.
If the person you're replying to is a registered user you can notify them of your reply using '@username'.